The Feast Light United States

California

Feast Leader – Tinnie Lorenzo / Cheryl Aperocho

Location – St. Anthony de Padua Catholic Church 1003 W. 163rd St., Gardena, CA 90247

Schedule – Saturdays (except the first Saturday) 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Online Schedule – Saturdays (except 1st Saturdays) 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM via Zoom

FB PageLOJ Carson

Feast Leader – Marvin and Rose Fernando

Location – Saint Margareth Mary Alacoque Catholic Church 25511 Eshelman Ave. Lomita, CA 90717

Schedule – Friday (except 1st Fridays) 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

FB Page Feast Lomita StMargaret Mary(L O J)

Feast Leader – Bong / Beng Dineros

Location – Sky Ridge, Rosena Ranch, San Bernardino, CA 92407

Schedule – 2nd Sunday 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM

Feast Leader – Marvin Hilahan

Location – Incarnation Community Center #214 W. Fairview Ave., Glendale CA 91206. Cell no. (818) 396-7051

Schedule –Friday 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Online Sched: Friday 7:00 Pm – 9:00 PM)

FB Page: The Feast Light – Glendale California

Feast Leader – Lorie Guison

Location – 1146 Arcadia Ave., Arcadia, CA 91007

Schedule –1st and 3rd Friday 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Feast Leader – Tey Pasimio or Tyrone Dizon

Location – Vista Paseo/Camino Pacific – Fontana, CA 92336

Schedule –4th Friday and 2nd Saturday Friday: 7:00 PM – 9:30 PM Saturday: 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM

Feast Leader – Vivian/Victor Roma (661) 476 – 4150 and Cora Calderon (213) 422 – 0970

Location – Kesterson Center, Sacred Heart Church 565 W Kettering St. Lancaster CA 93534

Schedule –1st and 3rd Sunday: 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM

Feast Leader – Norie / Leo Lachica

Location – St. Kevin Catholic Church Parish Hall 4072 Beverly Blvd., Los Angeles, CA 90004

Schedule – Friday 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM

FB Page – The Feast Los Angeles

Feast Leader – Angela David

Location – St. Martha Catholic Church 444 N. Azusa Ave. La Puente, CA 91744

Schedule – 2nd and 4th Sunday 1:30 PM – 4:00 PM

Feast Leader – Arthur Garcia

Location – St. Charles Parish Rm 15, 990 Saturn Blvd, San Diego, CA 92154

Schedule – 1st and 3rd Friday 7:15 PM – 9:30 PM

Feast Leader – Tyrone Dizon

Location – 12704 Foothill Blvd, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730

Schedule – 2nd Friday 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

FB Page: The Feast – Sacred Heart Rancho Cucamonga, CA

Feast Leader – Patrick Condez

Location – 214 W Fairview Ave, Room G-113, Glendale, CA 91202

Schedule – Saturday Online Holy Mass: 6:00 PM Feast Session: 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM Zoom Meeting ID: 894 335 2578 Passcode: FeastYouth

FB PageFeast Youth – Southern California

Feast Leader – Anna Tolentino

Location – 37.7122668,-122.475406

Schedule – 2nd Sunday 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM

FB Page: The Feast San Francisco – NorCal

Feast Leader – Edgar / Evelyn Pascual

Location – Brewster Anaheim 1234 W Brewster Ave. Anaheim CA 92801

Schedule – 2nd and 4th Friday 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Feast Leader – Tyrone Dizon & Jocelle/Benjie Cabrera

Location – Barber’s Cut 18800 Amar Road, Unit#B15, Walnut, CA 91789

Schedule – 2nd Sunday 5:00 PM – 7:30 PM

Feast Leader – Tyrone Dizon / Daniel Rodriguez

Location – Sacred Heart Catholic Church Horvath Hall, 12704 Foothill Blvd. Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730

Schedule – 3rd Sunday 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM

Feast Leader – Regie / Arlene Seminiano

Location – 76 Mercantile Way Ladera Ranch

Schedule – 2nd Sunday 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Feast Leader – Kay Vibar / Benel Se

Location – JBC Group

Schedule – 2nd Saturday 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Feast Leader – Christine Lim

Location – 310 S Virgil Avenue, Los Angeles

Schedule – Every other Wednesday 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Feast Leader – Joy Wright

Location – RVS Finance Services Office Downey CA 8141 E. 2nd Street, Downey CA 90241

Schedule – 3rd Thursday 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Feast Leader – Nelson and Jeje Quintanilla

Location – St. Clare Catholic Church 19606 Calla Way, Canyon Country, CA 91351

Schedule – 2nd and 4th Sundays 2:30 PM – 5:00 PM

New Jersey/New York

Feast Leader – Grace Ulangkaya

Location – 45-17-47th St., Woodside, New York

Schedule – Friday, Saturday 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM

Feast Leader Pete Redito

Location – Convent Chapel of St. Sebastian Catholic Church, Woodside, New York

Schedule – 2nd and 4th Saturday 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM

FB Page : Feast Video New York

Feast Leader – Stephen Tee and Confe

Location – Kernan Center, Church of the Incarnation 240 Main St., Mantua, NJ 08051

Schedule – Every 2nd & 4th Friday 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM

FB Page : Feast Mantua New Jersey

Feast Leader – Ram Buenaventura

Location – 82-00 35th Ave, Jackson Heights, NY 11372

Schedule – 2nd Saturday 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM

FB Page: Feast Video New York

Feast Leader – Marvin / Jopay Agustin and Aldwin / Abby Dequito

Location – 62 Carlton Ave. Jersey City, NJ 07306

Schedule – 3rd Sunday 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM EST

FB Page – The Feast Jersey City USA

Feast Leader – Pete Redito

Location – Conventi Chapel of ST. Sebastian RC Church. 39-63 57th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 U. S. A.

Schedule – 2nd and 4th Saturday 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM (Eastern Time)

Feast Leader – Ramil Buenaventura

Location – Priest Room of St. Joan of Arch Church in Jackson Heights, New York

Schedule – 2nd Satrurday 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM (Eastern Time)

Feast Leader – Ditas Baylan

Location – Convent Chapel of St. Sebastian Catholic Church, Woodside, New York

Schedule – 2nd and 4th Saturday 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Texas

Feast Leader Bruce and Gemma Redmon

Location – 3811 Arrow Wood Rd Cedar Park Texas

Schedule – Every other Saturday 7:00 PM – 9:30 PM

FB Page : Feast Cedar Park

Feast Leader Marivel Bocao

Location – Varies

Schedule – Friday 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM

FB Page : The Feast Light Round Rock East I

Feast Leader – Lorife Nepomuceno

Location – 18 San Jacinto, Dr.Galveston, Texas 77550

Schedule – Sunday 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Feast Leader – Ogie Orbeta

Location – Rotating Venues but mostly this one: 1117 Laceflower Lane, Leander, 78641

Schedule – Every other Thursday 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM

FB Page: The Feast Light Leander

Feast Leader Emissary: Raymond Clutario (512)9607728

Location – Southwest Austin,TX

Schedule – Every Other Saturday 10:30 AM – 1:30 PM

Feast Leader – Emissary: Francis/ Wendy Bibas (830)857-6649

Location – Halletsville,TX

Schedule – Saturday 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Feast Leader – Emissary: Raymond & Sharon Clutario. (512)9607728

Location – Kyle,TX (Varies)

Schedule – Saturday (once a month) 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

Feast Leader – Aldren Bengil (732)618-5537

Location – 216 Valona Loop, Round Rock,TX

Schedule – Every 1st Saturday 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM (Online Sched: 1st and 2nd Sunday of the month 8pm)

FB Page: The Feast Texas

Feast Leader – Mylene Barnfield

Location – 12809 Ranft cove Del valle Texas 78617

Schedule – Every 3rd Saturday of the month 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM

Feast Leader – Emissary: Junie Galagar (512)400-5914

Location – 10254 Dover Ridge, San Antonio, TX

Schedule – Every Other Saturday 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM

https://www.facebook.com/thefeastvideoswa/

Feast Leader – Emissary: Junie Galagar (512)400-5914

Location – 19605 Cheyenne Valley Dr. Round Rock, TX

Schedule – Every Other Friday 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Feast Emmisary – Marco Lagrosa

Location – 906 Sawbuck Dr., Pflugville, TX

Schedule – Every Other Friday 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Feast Leader – Frezen / Cheryl Wagas

Location – 11001 Long Summer Drive Austin, Texas

Schedule – 2nd Saturday / Sunday 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Feast Leader – Lot Miyahira

Location – 7500 Jones Dr. Apt 2211 Galveston TX 77551

ScheduleSunday 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Feast Leader – Lot Miyahira

Location – 7500 Jones Dr. Apt 2211 Galveston TX 77551

ScheduleSaturday 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM

Emissary – Raymond and Sharon Clutario

Location – Location Varies

Schedule – Saturday (once a month for now) 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Emissary – Emissary: Francis/Wendy Bibas (830)857-6649

Location – 17008 Spanish Star Dr, Round Rock, TX 78664 USA

Schedule – Saturday 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM

Online Schedule – Every other Sunday 8:00 PM

FB Page – The Feast Light North West Pflugerville Texas USA

Emissary – Mae Abernathy

Location – 19605 Cheyenne Valley Dr. Round Rock, TX

Schedule – Every other Friday 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Emissary – Oyen Borbon

Location – 5211 sage circle Baytown, TX 77521

Schedule – 1st Monday of the Month 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Emissary – Mario Montojo

Location – 7200 Almeda Rd, Apt 620, Houston Texas 77054

Schedule – Sunday 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Emissary – Sharon Clutario

Location – Georgetown, TX

Schedule – Every other Friday 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM

Emissary – Annie Judilla

Location – 3109 Edge Creek Place, Round Rock, TX 78681

Schedule – Saturday 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM

Emissary – Ogie and Rachel Orbeta

Location – 1117 Laceflower Ln, Leander TX

Schedule – Every other Saturday 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM

Emissary – Bruce and Gemma Redmon

Location – 317 Settlers Home Drive, Cedar Park, Texas 78613

Schedule – 2nd Friday of the month 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM

Emissary – Roselyn Bausing

Location – Through Zoom

Schedule – Day varies: whenever schedule permits Time varies but mostly at 7:00 PM

Emissary – Oyen Tianero Borbon

Location – 5211 Sage Circle, Baytown, TX 77521

Schedule – 1st Saturday 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM

Emissary – Aldren Bengil

Location – 216 Valona Loop, Round Rock Tx

Schedule – 1st Friday 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

Bahamas

Feast Leader – Nelson and Jeje Quintanilla

Location – Freeport, Grand Bahama, Bahamas

Schedule – Sunday 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Feast Leader – Elbert and Babette De Dios

Location – Freeport Grand Bahama, Bahamas

Schedule – Saturday 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM

Feast Leader – Ana Lourdes Tancawan

Location – No. 107 ViceRoy House Condominiums, Royal Palmway, Freeport, Bahamas

Schedule – Sunday 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM

Other States

Feast Leader – Rolly Cortez

Location – The Madigan Hall of The Shrine of St. Jude Catholic Church 12701 Veirs Mill Road, Rockville, MD 20853 (Fullly online due to Covid-19)

Schedule – 2nd and 4th Friday 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (EST) (Online Sched: 2nd and 4th Fridays 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM)

FB Page : The Feast – Rockville Maryland

Feast Emissary – Melone Brackett

Location – 1117 16 st North, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

Emissary – Enya Devanadera

Location – 9308 Leaping Lilly Ave Las Vegas NV 89129 United States (holds Feast Light session through a video call)

Schedule – Saturday 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM

Emissary – Bernadette Mojica

Location – L4386 Flagship Ct., Las Vegas, NV 89121

Schedule – Either Monday or Saturday 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

Emissary – Lany Mok

Location – 19439 Brassie Place Apt 202 Montgomery Village MD 20886

Schedule – 2nd Saturday / Sunday 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM

Feast Leader – Edna Imperial

Location – Paet’s Home 8164 Dancing Bull Ct., Las Vegas, NV 89139 / Imperial’s Home 8317 Sonora Del Sol St., Las Vegas, NV 89113

ScheduleFriday 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM

FB Page – The Feast District Nevada

Feast Leader – Jean Feller

Location – Jean Feller’s Home 1600 Wagonwheel Dr., Henderson, NV 89002

ScheduleTuesday 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

FB Page The Feast Nevada District

Feast Leader – Jun Manalansan

Location – 11900 Parklawn PI T1, Rockville, MD 20852 USA

Schedule – 2nd Tuesday / 3rd Thursday (Once a month)

Feast Leader – Fr. Mario Quejadas

Location – Saint Walter Church 130 West Pine Avenue Roselle, ILLINOIS 60172 USA

Schedule – Sunday 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

Feast Leader – Elmer Santos

Location – Tamuning, Guam

Schedule – Saturday 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

Feast Leader – Cindy Delos Santos

Location – 2nd Floor, Rm 201J, Pacific Asian Plaza, 5115 Spring Mountain Rd., Las Vegas, NV 89146

Schedule – 2nd and 4th Sunday 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM

Is your Feast Light not on the list?

Click Here